2018 Div III Championship Schedule

    FIRST ROUND

    ————————————————————-

     

    Football // Sat, Nov 17 // 12:00 PM CT
    Site: CRUSADER STADIUM, BELTON, TEXAS

    hardin-simmons#7 – Hardin-Simmons   9-1

    mary-hardin-baylor#2 – Mary Hardin-Baylor  10-0

    ————————————————————-

    Football // Sat, Nov 17 // 11:00 AM CT
    Site: VALHALLA STADIUM, MOUNT BERRY, GEORGIA

    maryville-tn#N/R – Maryville (Tn)  7-2

    berry#18 – Berry 9-1

    ————————————————————-

    Football // Sat, Nov 17 // 12:00 PM CT
    Site:  CLEMENS STADIUM, COLLEGEVILLE, MINNESOTA

    martin-luther#N/R – Martin Luther 9-1

    St Johns#5 – St. John’s (Mn) 10-0

    ————————————————————-

    Football // Sat, Nov 17 // 2:00 PM CT
    Site:  WHITWORTH PINE BOWL, SPOKANE, WASHINGTON

    claremont-m-s#N/R – Clairmont Mudd-Scripps  7-3

     

    whitworth  #11-T – Whitworth 9-0

    ————————————————————-

    Football // Sat, Nov 17 // 11:00 AM CT
    Site:  MOUNT UNION STADIUM, ALLIANCE, OHIO

    denison#N/R – Denison  8-2

    mount-union#1 – Mount Union  10-0

    ————————————————————-

    Football // Sat, Nov 17 // 11:00 AM CT
    Site:  FARRIS STADIUM, DANVILLE, KENTUCKY

     

    W&J#14 – Washington& & Jefferson 9-1

    centre#N/R – Center  9-1

    ————————————————————-

    Football // Sat, Nov 17 // 11:00 AM CT
    Site:  DON SHULA STADIUM, UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS, OHIO

     

    randolph-macon#N/R – Randolph-Macon 8-2

     

    john-carroll#8 – John Carroll  9-1

    ————————————————————-

    Football // Sat, Nov 17 // 11:00 AM CT
    Site:  JAMES WORK STADIUM, DOYLESTOWN, PENNSYLVANIA

    muhlenberg   #9 – Mulhenberg  9-1

    delaware-valley#22 – Delaware Valley State  9-1

     

    ————————————————————-

    2018 NAIA Football Coaches’ Top 25 Poll – Final (Nov. 12)

    RANK CONFERENCE SCHOOL RECORD FINAL 16
    1 OAC Mount Union 10-0
    2 AMSW Mary Hardin-Baylor 10-0
    3 Empire 8 Brockport St 10-0
    4 WIAC Wisconsin-Whitewater 10-0
    5 MIAC St. John’s 10-0
    6 NJAC Frostburg State 10-0
    7 AMSW Hardin-Simmons 9-1
    8 OAC John Carroll 9-1
    9 CCIW No. Central 9-1
    10 MIAA Trine 10-0
    11-T Northwest Withworth 9-0
    11-T Middle Atlantic Delaware Valley 9-1
    13 Centennial Johns Hopkins 9-1
    14 Presidents Washington & Jefferson 9-1
    15 MIAC Bethel 9-1
    16 Northcoast Wittenberg 9-1
    17 Northcoast Wabash 9-1
    18 SAA Berry 9-1
    19 MIAC St. Thomas 8-2
    20 Northwest Linfield 7-3
    21 CCIW Illinois Wesleyan 8-2
    22 Centennial Muhlenberg 9-1
    23 Liberty League Rensselaer (RPI) 8-1
    24 CCIW Wheaton 8-2
    25 OAC Baldwin Wallace 8-2
    RANK CONFERENCE TEAM RECORD FINAL 16