Div III College Football

East Region

Commonwealth Coastal Conference

Eastern Collegiate Football Conference

Empire 8 Conference

  • ALFRED Saxons: Alfred, NY
  • BROCKPORT STATE Golden Eagles: Brockport, NY
  • CORTLAND STATE Red Dragons: Cortland, NY
  • HARTWICK Hawks: Oneonta, NY
  • MORRISVILLE STATE Mustangs: Morrisville, NY
  • ST. JOHN FISHER Cardinals: Rochester, NY
  • UTICA Pioneers: Utica, NY

Liberty League

  • BUFFALO STATE Bengals: Buffalo, NY
  • HOBART Statesmen: Geneva, NY
  • ITHACA Bombers: Ithaca, NY
  • RENSSELAER Engineers: Troy, NY
  • ROCHESTER Yellowjackets: Rochester, NY
  • ST. LAWRENCE Saints: Canton, NY
  • UNION Dutchmen: Schenectady, NY

Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference

  • BRIDGEWATER STATE Bears: Bridgewater, MA
  • FITCHBURG STATE Falcons: Fitchburg, MA
  • FRAMINGHAM STATE Rams: Framingham, MA
  • MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME Buccaneers: Buzzards Bay, MA
  • PLYMOUTH STATE Panthers: Plymouth, NH
  • UMASS-DARTMOUTH Corsairs: North Dartmouth, MA
  • WESTERN CONNECTICUT Colonials: Danbury, CT
  • WESTFIELD STATE Owls: Westfield, MA
  • WORCESTER STATE Lancers: Worcester, MA

Middle Atlantic Conference

  • ALBRIGHT Lions: Reading, PA
  • ALVERNIA Golden Wolves: Reading, PA
  • DELAWARE VALLEY Aggies: Doylestown, PA
  • FDU-FLORHAM Devils: Madison, NJ
  • KING’S Monarchs: Wilkes-Barre, PA
  • LEBANON VALLEY Flying Dutchmen: Annville, PA
  • LYCOMING Warriors: Williamsport, PA
  • MISERICORDIA Cougars: Dallas, PA
  • STEVENSON Mustangs: Owings Mills, MD
  • WIDENER Pride: Chester, PA
  • WILKES Colonels: Wilkes-Barre, PA

New England Small College Athletic Conference

  • AMHERST Mammoths: Amherst, MA
  • BATES Bobcats: Lewiston, ME
  • BOWDOIN Polar Bears: Brunswick, ME
  • COLBY White Mules: Waterville, ME
  • HAMILTON Continentals: Clinton, NY
  • MIDDLEBURY Panthers: Middlebury, VT
  • TRINITY Bantams: Hartford, CT
  • TUFTS Jumbos: Medford, MA
  • WESLEYAN Cardinals: Middletown, CT
  • WILLIAMS Ephs: Williamstown, MA

New England Women’s and Men’s Athletic Conference

  • CATHOLIC Cardinals: Washington, DC
  • COAST GUARD Bears: New London, CT
  • MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY Mariners: Castine, ME
  • MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY Mariners: Kings Point, NY
  • M.I.T. Engineers: Cambridge, MA
  • NORWICH Cadets: Norwich, VT
  • SPRINGFIELD Pride: Springfield, MA
  • W.P.I. Engineers: Worcester, MA

New Jersey Athletic Conference

  • CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT Captains: Newport News, VA
  • COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY Lions: Trenton, NJ
  • KEAN Cougars: Union, NJ
  • MONTCLAIR STATE Red Hawks: Upper Montclair, NJ
  • ROWAN Profs: Glassboro, NJ
  • SALISBURY Sea Gulls: Salisbury, MD
  • WESLEY Wolverines: Dover, DE
  • WILLIAM PATERSON Pioneers: Wayne, NJ

North Region

College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin

  • AUGUSTANA Vikings: Rock Island, IL
  • CARROLL Pioneers: Waukesha, WI
  • CARTHAGE Red Men: Kenosha, WI
  • ELMHURST Bluejays: Elmhurst, IL
  • ILLINOIS WESLEYAN Titans: Bloomington, IL
  • MILLIKIN Big Blue: Decatur, IL
  • NORTH CENTRAL Cardinals: Naperville, IL
  • NORTH PARK Vikings: Chicago, IL
  • WASHINGTON Bears: St. Louis, MO
  • WHEATON Thunder: Wheaton, IL

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

  • ANDERSON Ravens: Anderson, IN
  • BLUFFTON Beavers: Bluffton, OH
  • DEFIANCE Yellowjackets: Defiance, OH
  • EARLHAM Quakers: Richmond, IN
  • FRANKLIN Grizzlies: Franklin, IN
  • HANOVER Panthers: Hanover, IN
  • MANCHESTER Spartans: North Manchester, IN
  • MOUNT ST. JOSEPH Lions: Cincinnati, OH
  • ROSE-HULMAN Engineers: Terre Haute, IN

Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association

  • ADRIAN Bulldogs: Adrian, MI
  • ALBION Britons: Albion, MI
  • ALMA Scots: Alma, MI
  • FINLANDIA Lions: Hancock, MI
  • HOPE Flying Dutchmen: Holland, MI
  • KALAMAZOO Hornets: Kalamazoo, MI
  • OLIVET Comets: Olivet, MI
  • TRINE Thunder: Angola, IN

North Coast Athletic Conference

  • ALLEGHENY Gators: Meadville, PA
  • DENISON Big Red: Granville, OH
  • DEPAUW Tigers: Greencastle, IN
  • HIRAM Terriers: Hiram, OH
  • KENYON Lords: Gambier, OH
  • OBERLIN Yeomen: Oberlin, OH
  • OHIO WESLEYAN Battling Bishops: Delaware, OH
  • WABASH Little Giants: Crawfordsville, IN
  • WITTENBERG Tigers: Springfield, OH
  • WOOSTER Scots: Wooster, OH

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

  • AURORA Spartans: Aurora, IL
  • BENEDICTINE Eagles: Lisle, IL
  • CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO Cougars: River Forest, IL
  • CONCORDIA WISCONSIN Falcons: Mequon, WI
  • EUREKA Red Devils: Eureka, IL
  • LAKELAND Muskies: Sheboygan, WI
  • ROCKFORD Regents: Rockford, IL
  • WISCONSIN LUTHERAN Warriors: Milwaukee, WI

Ohio Athletic Conference

  • BALDWIN-WALLACE Yellow Jackets: Berea, OH
  • CAPITAL Crusaders: Columbus, OH
  • HEIDELBERG Student Princes: Tiffin, OH
  • JOHN CARROLL Blue Streaks: University Heights, OH
  • MARIETTA Pioneers: Marietta, OH
  • MOUNT UNION Purple Raiders: Alliance, OH
  • MUSKINGUM Muskies: New Concord, OH
  • OHIO NORTHERN Polar Bears: Ada, OH
  • OTTERBEIN Cardinals: Westerville, OH
  • WILMINGTON Quakers: Wilmington, OH

South Region

American Southwest Conference

Centennial Conference

  • DICKINSON Red Devils: Carlisle, PA
  • FRANKLIN & MARSHALL Diplomats: Lancaster, PA
  • GETTYSBURG Bullets: Gettysburg, PA
  • JOHNS HOPKINS Blue Jays: Baltimore, MD
  • JUNIATA Eagles: Huntingdon, PA
  • McDANIEL Green Terror: Westminster, MD
  • MORAVIAN Greyhounds: Bethlehem, PA
  • MUHLENBERG Mules: Allentown, PA
  • SUSQUEHANNA River Hawks: Selinsgrove, PA
  • URSINUS Bears: Collegeville, PA

Old Dominion Athletic Conference

  • BRIDGEWATER Eagles: Bridgewater, VA
  • EMORY & HENRY Wasps: Emory, VA
  • FERRUM Panthers: Ferrum, VA
  • GUILFORD Quakers: Greensboro, NC
  • HAMPDEN-SYDNEY Tigers: Hampden-Sydney, VA
  • RANDOLPH-MACON Yellow Jackets: Ashland, VA
  • SHENANDOAH Hornets: Winchester, VA
  • SOUTHERN VIRGINIA Knights: Buena Vista, VA
  • WASHINGTON & LEE Generals: Lexington, VA

Presidents’ Athletic Conference

  • BETHANY Bison: Bethany, WV
  • CARNEGIE MELLON Tartans: Pittsburgh, PA
  • CASE WESTERN RESERVE Spartans: Cleveland, OH
  • GENEVA Golden Tornadoes: Beaver Falls, PA
  • GROVE CITY Wolverines: Grove City, PA
  • SAINT VINCENT Bearcats: Latrobe, PA
  • THIEL Tomcats: Greenville, PA
  • WASHINGTON & JEFFERSON Presidents: Washington, PA
  • WAYNESBURG Yellow Jackets; Waynesburg, PA
  • WESTMINSTER Titans: New Wilmington, PA

Southern Athletic Association

  • AUSTIN Kangaroos: Sherman, TX
  • BERRY Vikings: Mount Berry, GA
  • BIRMINGHAM SOUTHERN Panthers: Birmingham, AL
  • CENTRE Colonels: Danville, KY
  • HENDRIX Warriors: Conway, AR
  • MILLSAPS Majors: Jackson, MS
  • RHODES Lynx: Memphis, TN
  • SEWANEE Tigers: Sewanee, TN
  • TRINITY Tigers: San Antonio, TX

USA South Athletic Conference

  • AVERETT Cougars: Danville, VA
  • BREVARD Tornados: Brevard, NC
  • GREENSBORO Pride: Greensboro, NC
  • HUNTINGDON Hawks: Montgomery, AL
  • LAGRANGE Panthers: LaGrange, GA
  • MARYVILLE Fighting Scots: Maryville, TN
  • METHODIST Monarchs: Fayetteville, NC
  • NORTH CAROLINA WESLEYAN Bishops: Rocky Mount, NC

West Region

American Rivers Conference

  • BUENA VISTA Beavers: Storm Lake, IA
  • CENTRAL Dutch: Pella, IA
  • COE Kohawks: Cedar Rapids, IA
  • DUBUQUE Spartans: Dubuque, IA
  • LORAS Duhawks: Dubuque, IA
  • LUTHER Norse: Decorah, IA
  • NEBRASKA WESLEYAN Prairie Wolves: Lincoln, NE
  • SIMPSON Storm: Indianola, IA
  • WARTBURG Knights: Waverly, IA

Midwest Conference

North Division

  • BELOIT Buccaneers: Beloit, WI
  • CHICAGO Maroons: Chicago, IL
  • LAWRENCE Vikings: Appleton, WI
  • MACALESTER Scots: St. Paul, MN
  • RIPON Red Hawks: Ripon, WI
  • ST. NORBERT Green Knights: De Pere, WI

South Division

  • CORNELL Rams: Mt. Vernon, IA
  • GRINNELL Pioneers: Grinnell, IA
  • ILLINOIS COLLEGE Blue Boys: Jacksonville, IL
  • KNOX Prairie Fire: Galesburg, IL
  • LAKE FOREST Foresters: Lake Forest, IL
  • MONMOUTH Fighting Scots: Monmouth, IL

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

  • AUGSBURG Auggies: Minneapolis, MN
  • BETHEL Royals: Arden Hills, MN
  • CARLETON Knights: Northfield, MN
  • CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD Cobbers: Moorhead, MN
  • GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS Gusties: St. Peter, MN
  • HAMLINE Pipers: St. Paul, MN
  • ST. JOHN’S Johnnies: Collegeville, MN
  • ST. OLAF Oles: Northfield, MN
  • ST. THOMAS Tommies: St. Paul, MN

Northwest Conference

  • GEORGE FOX Bruins: Newberg, OR
  • LEWIS & CLARK Pioneers: Portland, OR
  • LINFIELD Wildcats: McMinnville, OR
  • PACIFIC Boxers: Forest Grove, OR
  • PACIFIC LUTHERAN Lutes: Tacoma, WA
  • PUGET SOUND Loggers: Tacoma, WA
  • WHITWORTH Pirates: Spokane, WA
  • WILLAMETTE Bearcats: Salem, OR

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

  • CALIFORNIA LUTHERAN Kingsmen: Thousand Oaks, CA
  • CHAPMAN Panthers: Orange, CA
  • CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS Stags: Claremont, CA
  • LA VERNE Leopards: La Verne, CA
  • OCCIDENTAL Tigers: Los Angeles, CA
  • POMONA-PITZER Sagehens: Claremont, CA
  • REDLANDS Bulldogs: Redlands, CA
  • WHITTIER Poets: Whittier, CA

Upper Midwest Athletic Conference

  • CROWN Storm: St. Bonifacius, MN
  • GREENVILLE Panthers: Greenville, IL
  • IOWA WESLEYAN Tigers: Mt Pleasant, IA
  • MACMURRAY Highlanders: Jacksonville, IL
  • MARTIN LUTHER Knights: New Ulm, MN
  • MINNESOTA-MORRIS Cougars: Morris, MN
  • NORTHWESTERN ST. PAUL Eagles: St. Paul, MN
  • SAINT SCHOLASTICA Saints: Duluth, MN
  • WESTMINSTER Blue Jays: Fulton, MO

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

  • UW-EAU CLAIRE Bluegolds: Eau Claire, WI
  • UW-LA CROSSE Eagles: La Crosse, WI
  • UW-OSHKOSH Titans: Oshkosh, WI
  • UW-PLATTEVILLE Pioneers: Platteville, WI
  • UW-RIVER FALLS Falcons: River Falls, WI
  • UW-STEVENS POINT Pointers: Stevens Point, WI
  • UW-STOUT Blue Devils: Menomonie, WI
  • UW-WHITEWATER Warhawks: Whitewater, WI

***